homework ain't fun

ABOUT

Weiyuan =D

LOVES

Family&Friends :D
this
that
this
that
this


HATES

RIPPERS ):
this
that
this
that
this
that


WISHLIST

Be happy
this
that
this
that
this
that


get them for me! xD

FRIENDS
friend #1
friend #2
friend #3
friend #4
friend #5
friend #6



CREDITS

# designer
# photobucket
# blogskins
# blogger


SHOUTOUTS




Monday, May 30, 2011

hihi! decided to type a post today since i'm so free at home!!! finally pass my driving test a few weeks ago. and just got my NEW PHOTOCARD DRIVING LICENSE!!! muahaha~ finally =DDD

nothing much to blog about nowadays. maybe except that the stupid old man and stupid bald man are so irritating at times that i sometimes cannot take it. haha just wish that i can ord now and go overseas =D

anyway recently i saw her. i suppose she didn't see me ha~ but i also didn't went to say hi lol~ oh well~ she was with him so it'll be kind of weird for me lol. don't know why it's so long ago but i still can't really talk to her as normal. and it's always her once in a blue moon sms that makes me so happy o.0 guess she's kind of special to me. =D

Brand New Day Awaiting! 3:39 PM

Sunday, April 10, 2011

I fail my driving test AGAIN! haha seriously damn cui~ but i'll be back for revenge in may. must get that stupid license ha. wasted quite a bit of money on getting the license. die die also must get it x.x

anyway just something that i hope that i'm able to clarify with my friend YX. maybe i have said sth different from what i actually meant. it's perfectly alright for you to write about your faith in your posts. it's just that for me, i don't really like reading abt them. that's all! only my personal preferences! don't mind me =D

think it's time to write down a list of what i want/hope to do/learn/achieve so that when i ord/have free time, i have sth to refer to. if by any chance anyone can help me in the list, please do help me! save me some cash o.0 here it goes:

-learn korean! (maybe some other languages if i have the time but korean takes priority =D)
-PASS MY DRIVING TEST!
-read more books (yes! i have been reading books. don't be an ass and give me a shocked face! to prove that, i'm now reading 'flowers by algernon' by daniel keyes. YES mat! i have been following your books-i-want-to-read list. so please whoever is reading this post, please introduce more books to me =D)
-learn computing skills
-save money to go overseas

that's all for now. guess it's kinda short. but i'm sure it will increase as it goes.

Brand New Day Awaiting! 8:00 PM

Saturday, March 26, 2011

i think i am an introvert. is that bad?

Brand New Day Awaiting! 12:49 AM

Song That's Stuck In My Head At This Moment
Jung Yong Hwa - Banmal Song

Romanization

maen cheoeum neoreul bodeon nal
sujub giman hadeon neoye malgeun misodo
oneuri jinamyeon gakkawo jilgeoya
maeil seolleneun gidaereul hae

museun mareul geonde bolkka
eotteohke hamyeon niga useo julkka
soneul geonde boda eosaek hae jilkka bwa
meotjjeok eun useum man useo bwa

uri seoro banmal haneun sa iga dwe gireul
ajik jogeum seotureugo eosaek hande do
gomawo yo raneun maltu daeshin
jomdeo chinhage mareul hae jullae

uri seoro banmal haneun sa iga dwel geoya
hangeol eumsshik cheoncheonhi dagawa
ijen nae dununeul bara bomyeo mareul hae jullae
neol saranghae

neowa ye soneul jabdeon nal
shimjangi meomchu deuthan gibun deure
museun mal haetneunji gieok jocha anna
manyang seolle neun gibun ingeol

uri seoro banmal haneun sa iga dwe gireul
ajik jogeum seotureugo eosaek hande do
gomawo yo raneun maltu daeshin
jomdeo chinhage mareul hae jullae

uri seoro banmal haneun sa iga dwel geoya
hangeol eumsshik cheoncheonhi dagawa
ijen nae dununeul bara bomyeo, mareul hae jullae
neol saranghae

uri seoro saranghaneun sa iga dwe gireul
jabeun duson yeongwonhi nohji anheul kkeoya
bara boneun neoye nunbit soge
haengbokhan misoman itgil barae

uri seoro saranghaneun sa iga dwel kkeoya
akkyeo jugo pyeonhi gidaemyeon dwe
neoreul boneun naye du nun bitchi
malhago isseo
neol saranghae